Student Leadership | Physician Assistant Studies

Class Officers/Committee Chairs | Class of 2016

Officers | Class of 2016

President: Aaron Inouye

Vice President: Mikala Pino

Secretary: Rachel Johnson    

Treasurer: Velika Lotwalla    

OSPA Representatives: Katie Volk Hayley Kum
 
SAAAPA/AOR Representative: Tylan Rogers (immediate past VP)
AAPA/HOD Representative: Kirsten Harlow  (immediate past president)

PA Program Faculty Advisor: Saje Davis-Risen, PA-C
Staff Support: Krystal Kneeland

Commitee Chairpersons

Fundraising Committee
Chair:  Larissa Fritts
Members: Katie Volk, Matt Barton, Aaron Inuoye, Erin Raley, Stacy Legg, Tasha Ludwig, Jake Wheeler

Community Service Committee
Co-Chairs:  Dave Bull, Moe Dougherty
Members: JooYoung Kim, Anna Lee, Hayley Kum, Samantha Camuso, Alex Hoffman, Gabby Engelhard, Mariah McGaffey, Andrea Kremsreiter

Sunshine Committee
Co-Chairs:  Barb Irish, Alex Friedman
Members: Rachel Johnson, Kacie Hamreus, Theresa Jones, Kyle Saxe, Dan Sutherland, Alex Kaplun, Andrea Kremsreiter, Susanne Hotchkin, Michael Sutherland, Dave Smith

PR Committee
Co-Chairs:  Velika Lotwala, Kelly Wright
Members:  Ashley Hilliker, Liz Schmidt, Laura Rogers, Tyler McKinnon

Class Historian Committee
Chair:  Richard Nile
Members: Richard Nile, Jeff Otis, Lauren Ljunghag

Social Events Committee:  Co-Chairs:
Members:  Moe Dougherty, Mikala Pino, Ashley Tarantino, Tiana Ahue, Hayley Kum, Matthew Biasca, Richard Nile, Lauren Ljunghag, Samantha Camuso, Alex Christy, Ryan Burns, Becky Theisen, Kari Hultgren, Gabby Engelhard

Pacific University Committees

Professional Programs Council
Students: Mariah McGaffey, Richard Nile
Faculty: Prof. Davis-Risen

PA Alumni Association Representatives
Class of 2016: Aaron Inouye (president)
Class of 2015: Kirsten Harlow (president)
Class of 2014: Brandon Cox (president)
Class of 2013: Tristan Stiles (president)

PA Alumni Board Representatives

Class of 2000: Amicia Bullard & Lisa Lanning Lowther

Class of 2001: Bruce Fernstrom

Class of 2002: Dan Kelley McBride

Class of 2003: Bridget Lahm

Class of 2004: AJ Sommers

Class of 2005: Anya Hill

Class of 2006: Saje Davis-Risen & Jennifer Van Atta

Class of 2007: Leslie Cline

Class of 2008: Megan Harless

Class of 2009: Jason Kwiatkowski

Class of 2010: Terrance Hartmann

Class of 2012: Erin Call, Erin Carrick, Jonathan Clemens & Brandy Petska

Class of 2014: Lori Farmer, Lam Le, Leza Hayes & Jason Olson